Pure Neem Oil
Neem oil is a vegetable oil pressed from the fruits and seeds of Neem (Azadirachta indica), an evergreen tree which is endemic to the Indian subcontinent and has been introduced to many other areas in the tropics. Neem oil has been used in traditional cultures for centuries throughout India and Bangladesh,. The Ayurvedic, Unani and folklore traditional medicine, has used Neem in the treatment of a wide range of afflictions. The most frequently reported indications in ancient Ayurvedic writings are skin diseases, infections, acne, inflammations, fevers, ophthalmia and more recently rheumatic disorders, insect repellent and insecticide effects.. Various folk remedies for Neem include use as an anthelmintic, antifeedant, antiseptic, diuretic, emmenagogue, contraceptive, febrifuge, parasiticide, pediculocide and insecticide. Puri (1999) has given an account of traditional uses and therapeutic indications and pharmacological studies of this oil, in his book on Neem.
· Antibacterial (wounds, bites, scratches, conjunctivitis)
· Antifungal (thrush, fungal infections)
· Anti-inflammatory (sweet itch, hives, bites, acne/sores, hematoma, bruises, sprains)
· Antiseptic (wounds, bites, ear cleanser)
· No sting
· Earthy garlicky odor that supports a healing immune response.
· Pest repellant (affects harmful pests with it’s complex molecular structure that ensures bugs don’t become immune to it)
· The Neem tree is known to cure more than ONE HUNDRED diseases.
· It's leaf, oil and extract are a natural substance that doesn't simply mask symptoms but encourages the immune system to heal itself.
· It’s completely safe; no known harm or side effects. It has been used as a health and beauty aid in India for more than 5000 years!
· It was considered a divine tree by ancient Indians.
· A world conference is held every three years to discuss the research and discoveries modern science is making, on this single tree. And there is a lot to show and tell
Ingredients: Pure Neem Oil